Generate PDF

Our Services

Maps & Directions

Giving Back

Emergency Care

Trauma Services

Pharmacy Residency

Telephone Directory


Johnson City Medical Center (JCMC) Telephone Directory

Important Numbers to Johnson City Medical Center - Main line and Individual Departments

Johnson City Medical Center Departments


AREA CODE 423

MAIN NUMBER / OPERATOR / SWITCHBOARD 431-6111
FAX 431-3597, 431-3986, 431-2199, 431-4060
ACCOUNTING 431-6360
ADMINISTRATION 431-1048
ADMITTING 431-1618
ANESTHESIA 431-2086
ATTORNEYS 431-6125
AUDIO-VISUAL 431-6122
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING 431-6275
BLOOD BANK 431-6379
BLOOD GAS LAB 431-6710
BONE MARROW DONOR REGISTRY 431-1688
BULK STORES 431-6833
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT 431-6045
BUSINESS HEALTH SERVICES 431-6056
CAFETORIUM 431-6273
CANCER TREATMENT CENTER 232-6900
INPATIENT 431-6945
REGIONAL CANCER CENTER - MEDICAL ONCOLOGY 232-6900
REGIONAL CANCER CENTER - RADIATION ONCOLOGY 431-6000
CARDIOVASCULAR HEALTH 431-6480
HEART STATION (EKG, STRESS LABS, HOLTER) 431-6801
EKG LAB 431-6713
CARDIAC REHAB 431-5792
CARDIAC CATH LAB 431-1260
INTERVENTIONAL HOLDING (CATH LAB) 431-5913
CARDIAC ULTRASOUND / ECHO / VASCULAR LAB 431-5982
CASHIER 431-6235
CENTER FOR SLEEP DISORDERS 431-6816
CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL, NISWONGER 431-4847
COMMUNICATIONS & MARKETING 431-1311
COMMUNITY HEALTH AND WELLNESS 431-6668
CONTINUING MEDICAL EDUCATION 431-5444
CORPORATE AUDIT & COMPLIANCE 431-5716
CREDIT UNION 431-6361
COURIER SERVICES 854-0607
CPR COORDINATOR 431-7145
CREDENTIALING 431-6651
CULTURAL DIVERSITY 431-5368
CYTOLOGY 431-6385
DIABETES CENTER 915-5200
DIAGNOSTIC IMAGING (RADIOLOGY) 431-6760
CT SCAN 431-6805
FILM BENCH 431-6780
MAMMOGRAPHY 979-3888
MRI 431-6188
NUCLEAR MEDICINE 431-6794
SPECIAL PROCEDURES 431-6788
ULTRASOUND 431-6782
DIALYSIS 431-6688
DIETARY 431-2713
DISCHARGE PLANNING 431-6026
DNA TESTING 800-362-2368
DOPPLER STUDIES 431-5982
ECHO LAB  431-5982
EDUCATION 431-6696
EINSTEIN'S BAGELS 431-3333
EEG HEARING TEST (VIERS) 431-6700
EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT 431-6651
EMG 431-6700
EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (EAP) 722-3000
ENDOSCOPY 431-6564
ENGINEERING 431-6074
ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES / HHS 431-6349
EPILEPSY MONITORING UNIT 431-5270 
FAMILY BIRTH CENTER 431-6437 
FINANCIAL AID COUNSELOR 431-1735
FIT-4-LIFE 431-5551
FOUNDATION 431-3110
GIFT SHOP 431-6885 
GI LAB 431-6564 
GOVERNMENT RELATIONS 764-1112 
GUEST HOUSE 926-0233 
GUEST SERVICES 431-1917 
HEALTH RESOURCES CENTER 915-5200 
HEMATOLOGY 431-1604 
HEMATOMA HOTLINE 431-3450 
HIMA 431-1810 
HISTOLOGY 431-6393 
HOME HEALTH 431-7605 
HOSPICE 431-7699
HOSPITATLITY HOSTESS 431-2713
HOSPITOTS 431-6930
HOUSE SUPERVISOR 431-6194
HUMAN RESOURCES 431-1004
Hyperbaric Medicine 431-2665 
ICU 431-2747, 2748
INFECTION CONTROL 431-6941
INFORMATION DESK 431-6884
INFUSION THERAPY 926-6156
INSTITUTIONAL REVIEW BOARD / IRB 431-5444
INSURANCE VERIFICATION & PRICING 431-1776
INTERLAB 431-6366
INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY 431-6789
LABORATORY 431-6389
LACTATION CONSULTANT 431-5622
LANGUAGE INTERPRETATION LINE 800-752-6096
LAUNDRY / LINEN 431-6841
LEARNING RESOURCES CENTER 431-1691
LIFELINE 952-3732
LINCOLN FINANCIAL REP 431-1615
MAIN LOBBY 431-4087,4760
MATERIALS MANAGEMENT 431-1970
MEDICAL RECORDS / HIM 431-6440
MEDICAL STAFF SERVICES 431-1401
MEDWORKS 915-5033
MEDICAL AUDITOR 431-6174
MEDICAL CENTER NORTH (NORTH POINT) 915-5000
MEDICAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE 915-5410
MEDICAL SUPPLY 431-4051
MENDED HEARTS 431-5437
MICROBIOLOGY 431-1605
MOBILE TESTING 431-5922
MORGUE 431-6385
AFTER 5 PM 431-1305, 1307
MOTILITY LAB 431-6005
MSHA CORPORATE OFFICE 302-3423
MUSIC THERAPY 431-4277
NOTARY 431-6361
NURSE COMPLAINT LINE 800-852-2187
OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE 915-5033
ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT 431-6696
OUTPATIENT LAB SERVICES 431-6701
OUTPATIENT MEDICAL ONCOLOGY 232-6900
OUTPATIENT PHYSICIAN THERAPY / MOUNTAIN STATES REHABILITATAION 431-2800
PAIN MANAGEMENT (IN-HOUSE) 431-1687
PATHOLOGY LAB 431-6389
PATIENT ACCOUNTS 431-1700
PATIENT CARE ADMINISTRATION 431-1012
PATIENT CARE SERVICES 431-6092
PATIENT RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 431-6026
PERINATAL CENTER 431-6640
PHARMACY 431-6732
POISON CONTROL 431-6572
PREADMISSION TESTING 431-2012
PRE-SURGERY 431-4121
QUALITY 431-1937
QUILLEN REFERRAL 431-6979
QUIET ROOM - ER 431-5862
2ND LEVEL 431-2625
5TH LEVEL 431-5350
REACH TO RECOVERY 926-2921
REACT RECOVERY (ENDO) 431-6577
RADIATION SAFETY OFFICER 431-3678
RESEARCH 431-5654
RESPIRATORY CARE 431-6705
RESPOND 431-6050
RISK MANAGEMENT 431-6084
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE 975-5437
SAFETY /SECURITY 431-6811
SAME DAY SURGERY 431-2000
SLEEP DISORDERS 431-6816
SOCIAL WORK 431-6026
SPEECH THERAPY 431-6749
ST JUDES 431-3950
STRATEGIC PLANNING 431-6052
STROKE CENTER 431-6432
SPIRITUAL AND PASTORAL CARE 431-1924
SURGERY 431-6539
SYNERGY LAB 431-1317
TDD PHONE 431-5657
TELEMETRY 431-6590 
VOLUNTEER SERVICES 431-2325
WEIGHT LOSS 431-1449
WELLNESS CENTER 431-6668
WINGS AIR RESCUEa 431-3744
WOMEN'S HEALTH 431-6436
WOMEN'S HEALTH AND IMAGING CENTER 979-3888
Wound Care 431-2650